Bryan School of Business and Economics

Teaching Excellence Awards

1984-1985
Stuart Allen, Department of Economics
1985-1986
Thomas O. Jones, Jr., Department of Management
Larry R. Taube, Department of Information Systems and Operations Management
1986-1987
Raymond E. Johnson, Department of Accounting
Terry Seaks, Department of Economics
James K. Weeks, Department of Information Systems and Operations Management
1987-1988
George P. Grill, Department of Information Systems and Operations Management
1988-1989
Sheldon D. Balbirer, Department of Finance
Glenn L. Helms, Department of Accounting
1989-1990
No record of Awards
1990-1991
George Flanigan, Department of Finance
James H. Ogburn, MBA Office
Terry Seaks, Department of Economics
1991-1992
Lew G. Brown, Department of Management and Marketing
John M. Simms, Department of Finance
1992-1993
Nur D. Gryskiewicz, Department of Management and Marketing
1993-1994
John L. Eatman, Department of Information Systems and Operations Management
1994-1995
George P. Grill, Department of Finance
1995-1996
Kenneth A. Snowden, Department of Economics
1996-1997
Vidyaranya B. Gargeya, Department of Information Systems and Operations Management
1997-1998
Eloise M. Hassell, Department of Business Administration
1998-1999
Bradley L. Kirkman, Junior Faculty, Department of Business Administration
Susan E. Anderson, Senior Faculty, Department of Accounting
1999-2000
Riad Ajami, Senior Faculty, Department of Business Administration
Kevin Lowe, Junior Faculty, Department of Business Administration
2000-2001
Paul Muchinsky, Senior Faculty, Department of Business Administration
Kevin Raedy, Junior Faculty, Department of Business Administration
2001-2002
Vidyaranya Gargeya, Senior Faculty, Department of Information Systems and Operations Management
Eloise Hassell, Junior Faculty, Department of Business Administration
2002-2003
John Neufeld, Senior Faculty, Department of Economics
Cindi Khanlarian, Junior Faculty, Department of Accounting
2003-2004
Bruce Caldwell, Senior Faculty, Department of Economics
Lakshmi Iyer, Junior Faculty, Department of Information Systems and Operations Management
2004-2005
Venkat Iyer, Senior Faculty, Department of Accounting
Michelle Sylvester, Junior Faculty, Department of Economics
2005-2006
Kevin Lowe, Senior Faculty, Department of Business Administration
Eloise Hassell, Junior Faculty, Department of Business Administration
2006-2007
Vidyaranya B. Gargeya, Department of Information Systems/Operations Management and MBA Program Director
James Milanese, Department of Accounting and Finance
2007-2008
William Harden, Department of Accounting & Finance
Nir B. Kshteri, Department of Business Administration
2008-2009
Llewellyn Brown, Department of Business Administration
Michelle Sheran, Department of Economics
2009-2010
Nicholas Williamson, Department of Marketing, Entr. Hospitality and Tourism
Eloise Hassell, Department of Management
2010-2011
William Tuller, Department of Management
Joseph Erba, Department of Management
2011-2012
Nir Kshetri, Department of Business Administration
Merlyn Griffiths, Department of Business Administration